Is Iceland 60 (approx.) Mini Donuts 750g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat starch
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Raspberry Jam, Raspberry, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Sunflower Oil, Egg, Water, Vegetable Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Water, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Yeast, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Anti-caking Agent: Calcium Phosphates, Shea Oil, Wheat Starch, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins, Flavouring
Check Iceland 60 (approx.) Mini Donuts 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 60 (approx.) Mini Donuts 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Where to buy
Iceland 60 (approx.) Mini Donuts 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


