Is Iceland Belgian White Chocolate Snowflake 550g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatine
- calcium carbonate
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- lactic acid esters of mono
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate Mousse, Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Milk, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Beef Gelatine, Emulsifier: Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Milk Proteins), White Chocolate Shell, White Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Milk, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Silver Glitter Powder (Colour: Titanium Dioxide), Raspberry And White Chocolate Glaze (Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Raspberry Puree, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Water, Colours: Curcumin, Plain Caramel, Biscuit Crumb Base (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Sugar, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Shea Oil, Coconut Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Limoncello Curd (Egg, Caster Sugar, Double Cream (Milk), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Limoncello, Beef Gelatine
Check Iceland Belgian White Chocolate Snowflake 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Belgian White Chocolate Snowflake 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Where to buy
Iceland Belgian White Chocolate Snowflake 550g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


