Is Iceland Chicken & Bacon Sandwich Filler 200g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- chicken breast
- cooked smoked bacon
- cooked chicken breast
- potassium nitrate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Liquid Egg Yolk, White Vinegar, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, White Vinegar, Salt), Stabiliser: Pectins, Salt, Lemon Juice From Concentrate), Cooked Chicken Breast, Chicken Breast, Salt, Water, Cooked Smoked Bacon, Pork, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Cornflour, Black Pepper
Check Iceland Chicken & Bacon Sandwich Filler 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Chicken & Bacon Sandwich Filler 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Pineapple & Bacon, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
al fresco Chicken Bacon All Natural Original Uncured - 3 Oz
Aidells Pineapple & Bacon Smoked Chicken Sausage
Taylor Farms Caesar Salad with Bacon and Chicken, 5.75 oz (Fresh)
Jimmy Dean Bacon Egg & Cheese Croissant Sandwich, 28.8 oz, 8 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Iceland Chicken & Bacon Sandwich Filler 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


