Is Iceland Lamb Shanks 700g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb Shank, Water, Mint Stock Powder (Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Acetates, Dried Glucose Syrup, Colour: Plain Caramel, Dried Mint, Rosemary Powder, Flavouring), Lamb Stock Powder (Modified Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extract, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Colour: Plain Caramel, Dried Lamb, Sunflower Oil, Dried Mint, Rosemary Powder, Garlic Powder, Flavouring, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Rosemary Extract), Redcurrant Jelly (Glucose-fructose Syrup, Concentrated Redcurrant Juice, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectins), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Rosemary, Thickener: Xanthan Gum

Check Iceland Lamb Shanks 700g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Iceland Lamb Shanks 700g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish