Is Iceland Lemon Meringue Pie 475g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried egg white
- milk also
- milk
- cream
- egg
- calcium alginate
- dextrose
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- vegetable margarine
dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Egg, Vegetable Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Water, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Cream (Milk), Lemon Juice, Modified Potato Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Invert Sugar Syrup, Maize Starch, Wheat Starch, Dried Egg White, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Flavourings, Dextrose, Salt, Thickeners: Sodium Alginate, Calcium Alginate, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Colour: Carotenes
Check Iceland Lemon Meringue Pie 475g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Lemon Meringue Pie 475g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Where to buy
Iceland Lemon Meringue Pie 475g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


