Is Iceland Luxury Honeycomb Mountain 590g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatine
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium propionate
- chocolate flavoured sponge wheat flour
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (Milk), Feuilletine Flakes In Chocolate Flavoured Coating, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Milk Sugar, Milk Proteins, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate), Caramel, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar, Milk Sugar), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Colour: Plain Caramel, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Water, Salt, Flavouring), Single Cream (Milk), Sugar, Chocolate Flavoured Sponge Wheat Flour, Whole Liquid Egg, Water, Egg White, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabiliser: Sorbitols, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate, Pea Flour, Roasted Barley Flour, : Calcium Propionate, Potato Starch, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Cocoa Butter Coated Honeycomb (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Almonds, Beef Gelatine, Caramelised Sugar Syrup
Check Iceland Luxury Honeycomb Mountain 590g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury Honeycomb Mountain 590g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Franz Sandwhich Bread Gluten Free Mountain White - 18 Oz
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Iceland Luxury Honeycomb Mountain 590g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


