Is Iceland Luxury Slow Cooked Lamb Hotpot 450g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lamb leg
- lamb stock
- lamb
lamb leg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Water, Lamb, Lamb Leg, Carrots, Swede, Onions, Cornflour, Tomato Paste, Lamb Stock (Lamb, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Cornflour, Salt, Concentrated Onion, Rosemary Extract, Thyme Extract), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Ground Black Pepper, Colour: Plain Caramel, Parsley, Allergy Advice: May Contain Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Peanuts, Warning! Although Every Effort Has Been Made To Remove All Bones, Some May Remain
Check Iceland Luxury Slow Cooked Lamb Hotpot 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury Slow Cooked Lamb Hotpot 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham
Del Real Foods Carnitas Slow-Cooked Pork
Beef Birria Slow Cooked Beef In A Svory Tomato & Chile Sauce
MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES
Where to buy
Iceland Luxury Slow Cooked Lamb Hotpot 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


