Is Iceland Luxury Slow Cooked Lamb Hotpot 450g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lamb leg
- lamb stock
- lamb
lamb leg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Water, Lamb, Lamb Leg, Carrots, Swede, Onions, Cornflour, Tomato Paste, Lamb Stock (Lamb, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Cornflour, Salt, Concentrated Onion, Rosemary Extract, Thyme Extract), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Ground Black Pepper, Colour: Plain Caramel, Parsley, Allergy Advice: May Contain Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Peanuts, Warning! Although Every Effort Has Been Made To Remove All Bones, Some May Remain
Check Iceland Luxury Slow Cooked Lamb Hotpot 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury Slow Cooked Lamb Hotpot 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham
Del Real Foods Carnitas Slow-Cooked Pork
Beef Birria Slow Cooked Beef In A Svory Tomato & Chile Sauce
MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES
Where to buy
Iceland Luxury Slow Cooked Lamb Hotpot 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


