Is Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Chunks Salt & Vinegar 700g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried milk
dried milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Basa (Pangasius Hypophthalmus), Fish, Water, Wheat Flour, Cornflour, Vinegar Powder, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Potato Starch, Salt, Corn Starch, Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Rice Flour, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Acetates, Xylose, Dried Milk, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Dextrose, Yeast Extract
Check Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Chunks Salt & Vinegar 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Chunks Salt & Vinegar 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Sara Lee 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Made with Whole Grains, 22 slices, 20 oz
Trader Joe's Oven-Baked Cheese Bites Made With 100% Cheese
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Chunks Salt & Vinegar 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


