Is Iceland Morello Cherry Bakewell Tart 410g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk also
- milk
- milk sugar
- vegetarian whey powder
milk also
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Morello Cherries, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Water, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Egg, Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Marzipan (Ground Almonds, Sugar, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Ground Bitter Almonds), Wheat Starch, Water, Almonds, Maize Starch, Dextrose, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates, Diphosphates, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Milk Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid, Diphosphates, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Gelling Agent: Pectins
Check Iceland Morello Cherry Bakewell Tart 410g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Morello Cherry Bakewell Tart 410g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
JUST TART CHERRY 100% ORGANIC RED TART CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST TART CHERRY
TART CHERRY SPARKLING PROBIOTIC DRINK, TART CHERRY
100% PREMIUM RED TART CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE
Tart Cherry Concentrate, 16 fl oz
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
Where to buy
Iceland Morello Cherry Bakewell Tart 410g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice, Whole


