Is Iceland Salted Caramel Cheesecake 850g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- low fat soft cheese
- cream
- medium fat soft cheese
- milk mineral
- milk
- concentrated butter
- skimmed milk
low fat soft cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salted Caramel Sauce, Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Maize Starch, Salt, Milk Mineral, Flavouring, Gelling Agents: Pectins, Locust Bean Gum, Agar, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Diphosphates, Monocalcium Phosphate), Medium Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Low Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Cream (Milk), Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Water, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Brown Sugar, Wheat Starch, Maize Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Raising Agents: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Carbonates, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Rapeseed Oil
Check Iceland Salted Caramel Cheesecake 850g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Salted Caramel Cheesecake 850g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
Iceland Salted Caramel Cheesecake 850g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


