Is Iceland Slow Cooked BBQ Pulled Pork With Barbeque Glaze Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork (73%), Water, Caster Sugar, Smoky Barbeque Marinade (Modified Tapioca Starch, Colour: Plain Caramel; Sugar, Salt, Smoke Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ground Spices (Chilli, Black Pepper), Rapeseed Oil), White Wine Vinegar, Tomato Purée (Tomatoes, Salt), Smoky Barbeque Rub (Demerara Sugar, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Ground Chilli, White Pepper, Onion Powder).
Check Iceland Slow Cooked BBQ Pulled Pork With Barbeque Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Slow Cooked BBQ Pulled Pork With Barbeque Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Del Real Foods Carnitas Slow-Cooked Pork
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES
Pork Carnitas Seasoned & Seared Pork Slow Cooked With Citrus
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
About this product
Meat · Pouch


