This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Iceland Snowy Polar Bear Iced Cream Dessert 605g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whipping Cream (Milk), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Milk Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Strawberry Puree, Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring), Flavourings, Cornflour, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid

Check Iceland Snowy Polar Bear Iced Cream Dessert 605g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Iceland Snowy Polar Bear Iced Cream Dessert 605g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Gluten Free? Iceland Snowy Polar Bear Iced Cream Dessert 605g | Spoonful