Is Iceland Takeaway No.49 Creamy Butter Chicken 375g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Tikka Marinated Chicken Breast, Chicken Breast , Yogurt Powder (Milk), Rice Bran Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Spices (Ground Cumin, Paprika, Ground Black Pepper, Mace, Black Pepper Extract), Tomato Paste, Garlic Paste, Ginger Paste, Colour: Paprika Extract), Water, Single Cream (Milk), Onion, Crushed Tomato, Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Butter (Milk), Ginger Puree, Brown Sugar, Garlic Puree, Cornflour, Spices, Garam Masala (Ground Coriander, Ground Cumin, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Cloves, Ground Cardamom), Salt
Check Iceland Takeaway No.49 Creamy Butter Chicken 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Takeaway No.49 Creamy Butter Chicken 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Takeaway No.49 Creamy Butter Chicken 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


