Is Iceland Tex Mex Dip Selection 210g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • double cream
  • soured cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Onion, Tomato Puree, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Coriander, Concentrated Lime Juice, Chilli Sauce, Red Chilli, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Water, Garlic Puree, Oregano, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, : Potassium Sorbate, Black Pepper, Soured Cream & Chive: Soured Cream (Milk), Mayonnaise, Cider Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Whole Pasteurised Egg, Cornflour, Sea Salt, Pasteurised Egg White, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Chive, Concentrated Lemon Juice, : Potassium Sorbate, Guacamole: Avocado Puree, Avocado Puree, Avocado, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Salt, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Double Cream (Milk), Jalapeno Chilli, Jalapeno Peppers, Sugar Cane Vinegar, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride, Chilli Sauce (Chillies, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Water), Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, : Potassium Sorbate

Check Iceland Tex Mex Dip Selection 210g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Tex Mex Dip Selection 210g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidicVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping