Is Icelandic Provisions Mixed Berries Thick and Creamy Oatmilk Skyr Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oatmilk (water, Oats*), Water, Fruit (strawberries, Blueberries, Raspberries, Blackberries), Cane Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live And Active Cultures. Contains Oats.
Check Icelandic Provisions Mixed Berries Thick and Creamy Oatmilk Skyr against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Icelandic Provisions Mixed Berries Thick and Creamy Oatmilk Skyr in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MIXED BERRIES & ACAI ICELANDIC STYLE SKYR STRAINED NON-FAT YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES & ACAI
KRAFT Macaroni and Cheese Thick n' Creamy Dinner, 7.25 oz Box
Icelandic Provisions Skyr, Low Fat, Strawberry & Lingonberry, Thick & Creamy
Icelandic Provisions Vanilla Bean Thick & Creamy Oatmilk Skyr
Icelandic Provisions Skyr, Low Fat, Wild Blueberry & Bilberry, Thick & Creamy
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


