Is Icy Ocean Wild Caught #2 Pink Shrimp Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dairy
- pasteurized cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
belgian semi-sweet chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, soy lecithin, natural vanilla), pasteurized cream, pasteurized eggs, unsweetened chocolate paste (cocoa powder, canola oil, soy lecithin), cane sugar, gelatin
Check Icy Ocean Wild Caught #2 Pink Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Icy Ocean Wild Caught #2 Pink Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Where to buy
Icy Ocean Wild Caught #2 Pink Shrimp is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


