Is Icy Ocean Wild Caught #2 Pink Shrimp Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- eggs
- milk
- gelatin
- pasteurized eggs
- pasteurized cream
- lecithin
- unsweetened chocolate paste
- belgian semi-sweet chocolate
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
belgian semi-sweet chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, soy lecithin, natural vanilla), pasteurized cream, pasteurized eggs, unsweetened chocolate paste (cocoa powder, canola oil, soy lecithin), cane sugar, gelatin
Check Icy Ocean Wild Caught #2 Pink Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Icy Ocean Wild Caught #2 Pink Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Where to buy
Icy Ocean Wild Caught #2 Pink Shrimp is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


