Is IcyHot Advanced Two Max Strength Pain Relief Cream 2 oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Camphor (11 %), Topical Analgesic.; Menthol (16 %), Topical Analgesic. Inactive Ingredients: 4-T-Butylcyclohexanol, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Alcohol Denat. (5%), Allantoin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cetyl Alcohol, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Diisopropyl Adipate, Disodium EDTA, Ethoxydiglycol, Farnesol, Fragrance, Glycerin, Glyceryl Dilaurate, Glyceryl Stearate, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil, Menthyl Lactate, Methylparaben, PEG- 150 Stearate, Pentylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Polysorbate 80, Propanediol, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols, Steareth-21, Stearic Acid, Triethanolamine, Water, Xanthan Gum.

Check IcyHot Advanced Two Max Strength Pain Relief Cream 2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IcyHot Advanced Two Max Strength Pain Relief Cream 2 oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy