Is Idahoan Baby Reds Mashed Potatoes Family Size Pouch - 8.2 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- buttermilk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Idaho Potatoes (Russet and Red Varieties), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Sunflower), Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Monoglycerides, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural Flavors Freshness Preserved by Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid, and Mixed Tocopherols.
Check Idahoan Baby Reds Mashed Potatoes Family Size Pouch - 8.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Baby Reds Mashed Potatoes Family Size Pouch - 8.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Original Mashed Potatoes - 13.75oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Baby Reds Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 4 Cups (1.5-Ounces Each)
Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Where to buy
Idahoan Baby Reds Mashed Potatoes Family Size Pouch - 8.2 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Side Dish · Pouch


