Is Idahoan Casserole Homestyle Scalloped - 3.95 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Idahoan Casserole Homestyle Scalloped is a casserole made with 100% real Idaho potatoes. It is easy to make and comes in a 395 oz package, providing five servings. This casserole does not contain any artificial flavors or preservatives. While there is no specific information about what people say about this product, its use of real potatoes and absence of artificial additives may be appreciated by those looking for a convenient and natural casserole option.
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar
- blue cheese
- cream
- sour cream
- nonfat milk
- +2 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Idahoan Casserole Homestyle Scalloped is a casserole made with 100% real Idaho potatoes. It is easy to make and comes in a 395 oz package, providing five servings. This casserole does not contain any artificial flavors or preservatives. While there is no specific information about what people say about this product, its use of real potatoes and absence of artificial additives may be appreciated by those looking for a convenient and natural casserole option.
Ingredients
Idaho Potato Slices, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onion Maltodextrin, Salt, Coconut Oil, Whey, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Nonfat Milk, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Cheddar And Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Butter (Cream, Salt), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spice, Parsley, Turmeric Extract (Color), Paprika Extract (Color), Freshness Preserved By Sodium Bisulfite
Check Idahoan Casserole Homestyle Scalloped - 3.95 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Casserole Homestyle Scalloped - 3.95 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Idahoan Casserole Homestyle Scalloped - 3.95 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Dried


