Is Idahoan Gluten Free Original Mashed Potatoes - 13.75oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monoglycerides

monoglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Idahoan Gluten Free Original Mashed Potatoes 1375oz is a gluten-free product that is highly regarded by consumers. People have commented that the potatoes taste great and consider them to be a great buy. With these positive reviews, Idahoan Gluten Free Original Mashed Potatoes 1375oz offers a delicious and convenient option for those seeking gluten-free mashed potatoes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IDAHO® POTATOES WITH EMULSIFIER (MONOGLYCERIDES) AND PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS). GLUTEN-FREE.

Check Idahoan Gluten Free Original Mashed Potatoes - 13.75oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Idahoan Gluten Free Original Mashed Potatoes - 13.75oz is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWalmart CaWegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Side Dish