Is Idahoan Loaded Potato Hearty Soup Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Idaho Potatoes (Including Red Varieties), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk), Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Sunflower), Salt, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Reduced Lactose Whey, Cheddar and Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dried Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavor (Including Smoke), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Whey Protein Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder), Distilled Vinegar, Paprika Extract (Color), Annatto Extract (Color), Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Monoglycerides.Freshness Preserved by Sodium Bisulfite, Mixed Tocopherols, and Citric Acid.
Check Idahoan Loaded Potato Hearty Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Loaded Potato Hearty Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Idahoan Loaded Potato Hearty Soup is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


