Is Idahoan Original Mashed Potatoes Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Idaho® Potatoes With Emulsifier (monoglycerides) And Preservative (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols).
Check Idahoan Original Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Original Mashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Side Dish


