Is I.e. Green Tea Peach Mildly Sweet Pre Brewed Condensed Green Tea, Peach Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peach flavor
natural peach flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GREEN TEA, SPRING WATER, NATURAL ORGANIC CITRIC ACID, NATURAL PEACH FLAVOR, NATURAL STEVIA.
Check I.e. Green Tea Peach Mildly Sweet Pre Brewed Condensed Green Tea, Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I.e. Green Tea Peach Mildly Sweet Pre Brewed Condensed Green Tea, Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
GREEN TEA PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, GREEN TEA
Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea Extra Sweet Bottled Tea Drink, 18.5 fl oz
Stash Tea Ginger Peach Green with Matcha Tea, 18 Ct, 1.2 Oz
Great Value Sweet Brewed Iced Tea, 128 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


