Is IHOP AT HOME, SUGAR FREE SYRUP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SORBITOL, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE.
Check IHOP AT HOME, SUGAR FREE SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IHOP AT HOME, SUGAR FREE SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


