Is IL Truffelino Classic Cheedar Cheese with Truffle 150g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurised cow's milk
- cheddar cheese
- vegetarian rennet
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Vegetarian Rennet. Starter Culture), Black Truffle Sauce (closed Cap Mushrooms, Olive Pomace Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Pitted Black Olives, Black Summer Truffles, Black Truffle Flavouring. Salt), Truffle Infused Olive Oil (extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dehydrated Black Truffle, Black Truffle Flavouring. Contains: Milk.
Check IL Truffelino Classic Cheedar Cheese with Truffle 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IL Truffelino Classic Cheedar Cheese with Truffle 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
IL Truffelino Classic Cheedar Cheese with Truffle 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


