Is IL Truffelino Classic Cheedar Cheese with Truffle 150g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurised cow's milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
pasteurised cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Vegetarian Rennet. Starter Culture), Black Truffle Sauce (closed Cap Mushrooms, Olive Pomace Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Pitted Black Olives, Black Summer Truffles, Black Truffle Flavouring. Salt), Truffle Infused Olive Oil (extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dehydrated Black Truffle, Black Truffle Flavouring. Contains: Milk.
Check IL Truffelino Classic Cheedar Cheese with Truffle 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IL Truffelino Classic Cheedar Cheese with Truffle 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
IL Truffelino Classic Cheedar Cheese with Truffle 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


