Is IL Truffelino Classic Cheedar Cheese with Truffle 150g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- black truffle flavouring
black truffle flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Vegetarian Rennet. Starter Culture), Black Truffle Sauce (closed Cap Mushrooms, Olive Pomace Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Pitted Black Olives, Black Summer Truffles, Black Truffle Flavouring. Salt), Truffle Infused Olive Oil (extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dehydrated Black Truffle, Black Truffle Flavouring. Contains: Milk.
Check IL Truffelino Classic Cheedar Cheese with Truffle 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IL Truffelino Classic Cheedar Cheese with Truffle 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
IL Truffelino Classic Cheedar Cheese with Truffle 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


