No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Ile De France Brie Soft Ripened Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow's Milk And Cream, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Calcium Chloride, Penicillium Candidum (harmless White Mold). Contains: Milk.

Check Ile De France Brie Soft Ripened Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ile De France Brie Soft Ripened Cheese is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BSafeway

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingDipping
Lactose Free? Ile De France Brie Soft Ripened Cheese | Spoonful