Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Imagine Foods, Gravy Wild Mushroom Organic, 13.5 Ounce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC MUSHROOM FLAVOR (INCLUDES ORGANIC MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE [ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT], ORGANIC MUSHROOM POWDER, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC MOLASSES, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC POTATO FLOUR, ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, FLAVOR, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT), SEA SALT, ORGANIC VEGETABLE FLAVOR (INCLUDES ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CELERY, SEA SALT), ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, ORGANIC SPICE.

Check Imagine Foods, Gravy Wild Mushroom Organic, 13.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Imagine Foods, Gravy Wild Mushroom Organic, 13.5 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSide DishTopping