Is Imagine Foods Organic Soy Dream Soy Milk Enriched Vanilla -- 64 fl oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- organic whole soybeans
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Whole Soybeans, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Contains Soy, Contains Soy
Check Imagine Foods Organic Soy Dream Soy Milk Enriched Vanilla -- 64 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imagine Foods Organic Soy Dream Soy Milk Enriched Vanilla -- 64 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Imagine Foods Organic Soy Dream Soy Milk Enriched Vanilla -- 64 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


