Is Imagine Organic Chicken Broth Gluten Free?

Description
Imagine Organic Chicken Broth is a USDA-certified organic broth made with organic free-range chicken and vegetables. It is lightly simmered with savory herbs and seasonings. The broth is made with non-GMO ingredients and is gluten-free. People really enjoy the flavor of this broth, with some saying it is second to none. The broth is also certified by Qai. Overall, Imagine Organic Chicken Broth is a high-quality, flavorful option for those seeking an organic and gluten-free broth.

Description
Imagine Organic Chicken Broth is a USDA-certified organic broth made with organic free-range chicken and vegetables. It is lightly simmered with savory herbs and seasonings. The broth is made with non-GMO ingredients and is gluten-free. People really enjoy the flavor of this broth, with some saying it is second to none. The broth is also certified by Qai. Overall, Imagine Organic Chicken Broth is a high-quality, flavorful option for those seeking an organic and gluten-free broth.
Ingredients
Organic chicken broth (water, organic chicken broth concentrate), Sea salt, Organic chicken flavour, Sugars (organic evaporated cane syrup), Organic vegetable flavour (contains organic carrots, organic onions, organic celery), Yeast extract, Organic mushroom powder, Organic carrot juice concentrate, Organic turmeric.
Check Imagine Organic Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imagine Organic Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Imagine Organic Chicken Broth is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


