Is Imagine Organic Soup Creamy Garden Tomato Light In Sodium - 32 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste (Certified Organic), Onions (Certified Organic), Celery (Certified Organic), Potatoes (Certified Organic), Carrots (Certified Organic), Evaporated Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Tapioca Starch Flour (Certified Organic), Garlic (Certified Organic), Canola Oil (Certified Organic) and/or Safflower Oil (Certified Organic), Sea Salt, Spice (Certified Organic).

Check Imagine Organic Soup Creamy Garden Tomato Light In Sodium - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Imagine Organic Soup Creamy Garden Tomato Light In Sodium - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch