Is Imagine Organic Soup Creamy Garden Tomato Light In Sodium - 32 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste (Certified Organic), Onions (Certified Organic), Celery (Certified Organic), Potatoes (Certified Organic), Carrots (Certified Organic), Evaporated Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Tapioca Starch Flour (Certified Organic), Garlic (Certified Organic), Canola Oil (Certified Organic) and/or Safflower Oil (Certified Organic), Sea Salt, Spice (Certified Organic).
Check Imagine Organic Soup Creamy Garden Tomato Light In Sodium - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imagine Organic Soup Creamy Garden Tomato Light In Sodium - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Where to buy
Imagine Organic Soup Creamy Garden Tomato Light In Sodium - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


