Is Imagine Organic Soup Creamy Garden Tomato Light In Sodium - 32 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste (Certified Organic), Onions (Certified Organic), Celery (Certified Organic), Potatoes (Certified Organic), Carrots (Certified Organic), Evaporated Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Tapioca Starch Flour (Certified Organic), Garlic (Certified Organic), Canola Oil (Certified Organic) and/or Safflower Oil (Certified Organic), Sea Salt, Spice (Certified Organic).

Check Imagine Organic Soup Creamy Garden Tomato Light In Sodium - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Imagine Organic Soup Creamy Garden Tomato Light In Sodium - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch