Is Imagine Organic Soup Creamy Garden Tomato Light In Sodium - 32 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste (Certified Organic), Onions (Certified Organic), Celery (Certified Organic), Potatoes (Certified Organic), Carrots (Certified Organic), Evaporated Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Tapioca Starch Flour (Certified Organic), Garlic (Certified Organic), Canola Oil (Certified Organic) and/or Safflower Oil (Certified Organic), Sea Salt, Spice (Certified Organic).

Check Imagine Organic Soup Creamy Garden Tomato Light In Sodium - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Imagine Organic Soup Creamy Garden Tomato Light In Sodium - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch