Is Imagine Organic Soup Creamy Garden Tomato Light In Sodium - 32 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • tapioca starch flour

tapioca starch flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste (Certified Organic), Onions (Certified Organic), Celery (Certified Organic), Potatoes (Certified Organic), Carrots (Certified Organic), Evaporated Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Tapioca Starch Flour (Certified Organic), Garlic (Certified Organic), Canola Oil (Certified Organic) and/or Safflower Oil (Certified Organic), Sea Salt, Spice (Certified Organic).

Check Imagine Organic Soup Creamy Garden Tomato Light In Sodium - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Imagine Organic Soup Creamy Garden Tomato Light In Sodium - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch