No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Imag!ne Yogurt Crisps, Mixed Berry, 4.5 Ounce Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Yogurt Powder Cultured Skim Milk Powder, Whole Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Dried Cranberries Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Whole Oat Flour, Cane Sugar, Organic Cane Sugar, Baking Soda, Organic Nonfat Yogurt Powder Organic Cultured Skim Milk Powder, Calcium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Organic Butter Organic Cream, Salt, Organic Skim Milk, Organic Maltodextrin Made From Corn, Organic Tapioca Starch, Citric Acid, Organic Cream, Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Rosemary Extract Antioxidant, And Ascorbic Acid Antioxidant

Check Imag!ne Yogurt Crisps, Mixed Berry, 4.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Imag!ne Yogurt Crisps, Mixed Berry, 4.5 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

RalphsHy-VeeAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Imag!ne Yogurt Crisps, Mixed Berry, 4.5 Ounce | Spoonful