Is Immaculate Baking Cookie Dough Chocolate Chunk Gluten Free - 14 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, malleable cookie dough with prominent chocolate chunks, producing cookies with chewy centers and lightly crisped edges. Commonly used for scoop-and-bake or chilled slice-and-bake cookies and quick desserts. Customer reviews note convenience and dependable flavor, while mentioning occasional uneven chunk distribution and variable sweetness across batches with mixed user feedback.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Palm Fruit And Canola Oils, Brown Sugar, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Whole Eggs, Invert Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Vanilla Extract, Xanthan And Guar Gums, Salt, Baking Soda

Check Immaculate Baking Cookie Dough Chocolate Chunk Gluten Free - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Immaculate Baking Cookie Dough Chocolate Chunk Gluten Free - 14 Oz is available at 7 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BTargetHy-VeeWegmansCentral MarketYummy

About this product

Cookie · Roll, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal Prep