Is Immaculate Baking Cookie Dough Chocolate Chunk Gluten Free - 14 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Soft, malleable cookie dough with prominent chocolate chunks, producing cookies with chewy centers and lightly crisped edges. Commonly used for scoop-and-bake or chilled slice-and-bake cookies and quick desserts. Customer reviews note convenience and dependable flavor, while mentioning occasional uneven chunk distribution and variable sweetness across batches with mixed user feedback.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate
semisweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, malleable cookie dough with prominent chocolate chunks, producing cookies with chewy centers and lightly crisped edges. Commonly used for scoop-and-bake or chilled slice-and-bake cookies and quick desserts. Customer reviews note convenience and dependable flavor, while mentioning occasional uneven chunk distribution and variable sweetness across batches with mixed user feedback.
Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Palm Fruit And Canola Oils, Brown Sugar, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Whole Eggs, Invert Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Vanilla Extract, Xanthan And Guar Gums, Salt, Baking Soda
Check Immaculate Baking Cookie Dough Chocolate Chunk Gluten Free - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Immaculate Baking Cookie Dough Chocolate Chunk Gluten Free - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Immaculate Baking Cookie Dough Chocolate Chunk Gluten Free - 14 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Roll, Pouch


