Is Immaculate Baking Crescent Rolls All Natural Rolls - 8 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Flaky, slightly rich flavor with a tender, pillowy interior and a golden, crisp exterior when baked. Commonly used for breakfast pastries, dinner rolls, appetizers, and easy desserts. Reviewers note consistent convenience and pleasant taste, while some mention occasional variability in rise and size across packages. Quick prep and versatile serving.
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat flour
- organic wheat starch
- natural flavor
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Flaky, slightly rich flavor with a tender, pillowy interior and a golden, crisp exterior when baked. Commonly used for breakfast pastries, dinner rolls, appetizers, and easy desserts. Reviewers note consistent convenience and pleasant taste, while some mention occasional variability in rise and size across packages. Quick prep and versatile serving.
Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Sea Salt, Organic Expeller-pressed Canola and Sunflower Oils, Xanthan Gum, Organic Wheat Starch, Natural Flavor
Check Immaculate Baking Crescent Rolls All Natural Rolls - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Immaculate Baking Crescent Rolls All Natural Rolls - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Immaculate Baking Crescent Rolls All Natural Rolls - 8 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


