Is Immi Tom Yum "Shrimp" Ramen Soup, Tom Yum "Shrimp" Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL, WHEAT, YEAST EXTRACT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: COCONUT MILK POWDER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, RICE BRAN OIL, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), GUM ACACIA, LEMONGRASS EXTRACT, LIME EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN

Check Immi Tom Yum "Shrimp" Ramen Soup, Tom Yum "Shrimp" against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangyCitrusSavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep