Is Immi Tom Yum "Shrimp" Ramen Soup, Tom Yum "Shrimp" Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL, WHEAT, YEAST EXTRACT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: COCONUT MILK POWDER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, RICE BRAN OIL, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), GUM ACACIA, LEMONGRASS EXTRACT, LIME EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN
Check Immi Tom Yum "Shrimp" Ramen Soup, Tom Yum "Shrimp" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Immi Tom Yum "Shrimp" Ramen Soup, Tom Yum "Shrimp" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 12-3 oz Packages
About this product
Soup · Pouch


