Is Immi Tom Yum "Shrimp" Ramen Soup, Tom Yum "Shrimp" Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- food starch modified
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL, WHEAT, YEAST EXTRACT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: COCONUT MILK POWDER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, RICE BRAN OIL, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), GUM ACACIA, LEMONGRASS EXTRACT, LIME EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN
Check Immi Tom Yum "Shrimp" Ramen Soup, Tom Yum "Shrimp" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Immi Tom Yum "Shrimp" Ramen Soup, Tom Yum "Shrimp" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
About this product
Soup · Pouch


