Is IMMUNITY MANGO + TURMERIC FUNCTIONAL ENERGY WATER BEVERAGE, MANGO + TURMERIC Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CLARIFIED MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC ROOT, LONIC TRACE MINERALS, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, NATURAL CAFFEINE FROM GREEN TEA
Check IMMUNITY MANGO + TURMERIC FUNCTIONAL ENERGY WATER BEVERAGE, MANGO + TURMERIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMMUNITY MANGO + TURMERIC FUNCTIONAL ENERGY WATER BEVERAGE, MANGO + TURMERIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
IMMUNITY MANGO + TURMERIC FUNCTIONAL ENERGY WATER BEVERAGE, MANGO + TURMERIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


