Is Immunity - Orange Citrus Tablets Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Per Tablet Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Mg Potassium (Potassium Bicarbonate), Mg Sambucus Nigra Subsp, Nigra (Black Elder, Fruit Extract, 10:1, Qce 500,0, Mg Curcuma Longa (Turmeric, Rhizome), Mg Echinacea Purpurea (Echinacea, Herbtop Extract, 10:1, Qce 250,0, Mg Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Mg Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide), Mg Zinc (Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate), Mg Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol), Mg At Beta-carotene 450 Mcg Selenium (Selenium Amino Acid Chelate), Vitamin D (Ergocalciferol), Mcg Non-medicinal Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Beet Root Powder, Persea Americana (Avocado), Oil, Ginger Root Extract, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Rice Bran, Grapefruit Flavour, Orange Flavour
Check Immunity - Orange Citrus Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Immunity - Orange Citrus Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Where to buy
Immunity - Orange Citrus Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


