Is IMO'S SALAD DRESSING AND MARINADE, AUTHENTIC Pescatarian?

Description
Bold, tangy flavor with a balanced savory finish and a smooth, pourable texture; commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade for meats and vegetables, and a dipping sauce. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, versatility, and convenience, while some mention a pronounced taste that can occasionally dominate delicate greens or mild proteins.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural flavor
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, tangy flavor with a balanced savory finish and a smooth, pourable texture; commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade for meats and vegetables, and a dipping sauce. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, versatility, and convenience, while some mention a pronounced taste that can occasionally dominate delicate greens or mild proteins.
Ingredients
SOY BEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC JUICE, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, SUGAR, SPICES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER, (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, SOY SAUCE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BHA AND BHT, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check IMO'S SALAD DRESSING AND MARINADE, AUTHENTIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMO'S SALAD DRESSING AND MARINADE, AUTHENTIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
IMO'S SALAD DRESSING AND MARINADE, AUTHENTIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


