Is Impact Whey Protein (sample), Pecan Pie, 25G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- to 150-250mi of leiater milk in a btyprotein shaker -30 minutes befufe andlor after your worrqout
- milk
to 150-250mi of leiater milk in a btyprotein shaker -30 minutes befufe andlor after your worrqout
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Concentrate (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose), Allergens: For Sec Ingredicnts In Cap!tal Letters, May Centain Egg, Suggested Use: To Reap The Benefits Of This Product We Recommend Adding 1 Sachet (25G), To 150-250Mi Of Leiater Milk In A Btyprotein Shaker -30 Minutes Befufe Andlor After Your Worrqout, Iiviportan7 Infui<,iviai Ifi A Cuui, Piace Away Direct Sunlight, This Product Is Intended To Be Used Alongside An Active Lifestyle And A Balanced Suitable For Vegetarians
Check Impact Whey Protein (sample), Pecan Pie, 25G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Impact Whey Protein (sample), Pecan Pie, 25G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
PURELY ELIZABETH VANILLA & PECAN COLLAGEN PROTEIN OATS CUP , 2 OZ
Emerald Glazed Pecans - Pecan Pie
About this product
Supplement · Powder


