Is Impact Whey Protein (sample), Pecan Pie, 25G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Concentrate (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose), Allergens: For Sec Ingredicnts In Cap!tal Letters, May Centain Egg, Suggested Use: To Reap The Benefits Of This Product We Recommend Adding 1 Sachet (25G), To 150-250Mi Of Leiater Milk In A Btyprotein Shaker -30 Minutes Befufe Andlor After Your Worrqout, Iiviportan7 Infui<,iviai Ifi A Cuui, Piace Away Direct Sunlight, This Product Is Intended To Be Used Alongside An Active Lifestyle And A Balanced Suitable For Vegetarians
Check Impact Whey Protein (sample), Pecan Pie, 25G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Impact Whey Protein (sample), Pecan Pie, 25G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
PURELY ELIZABETH VANILLA & PECAN COLLAGEN PROTEIN OATS CUP , 2 OZ
Emerald Glazed Pecans - Pecan Pie
About this product
Supplement · Powder


